2048 Balls

2048 Balls

Drop balls and merge them! Start with 2 and get 4, 8, 16 and... until 2048 Ball! You won't stop playing this puzzle! This game is very addictive!
If you like games contain elements of number and ball this classic ball merging game is here for you!

Playing 2048 Balls: Tips and Tricks

- Slide to drop the number balls
- Use mouse or touch

What platform or library is employed for the game’s development?

This game is built with the library Javascript.

Is the game available on mobile devices?

2048 Balls provides a mobile experience for users.

What are the notable tags for this game?

The game is tagged in the catalog with 1player, 2048, 2d, arcade, ball, classic, drop, family, jelly, logic, number, physics, singleplayer, skill.

Which team was responsible for this game's creation?

The person or company responsible for creating this game is Active Games.

Which game genre best describes this game?

The genre classification for this game is Bubble Shooter.

Does the game involve any violent or cruel behavior?

Yes, cruelty is depicted in 2048 Balls.

Is this game designed for young players?

No, 2048 Balls is not suitable for a child’s age group.

What age bracket is recommended for playing this game?

The game is appropriate for players in the Kids, Teens, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors age group.

Does this game have a particular gender focus?

This game is designed for Male & Female identity.

Is there any visual blood present in the game?

Yes, 2048 Balls includes blood and gore.
Recommended Articles